Weidan, China Page

Other names: 委旦

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.7304 Longitude 105.6040 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 43' 49N Long (DMS) 105° 36' 14E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10728

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Weidan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weidan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weidan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nonghe (1.5 nm)
Kaichong (1.5 nm)
Ladong (2.0 nm)
Yanxiang (2.1 nm)
Zheli (2.2 nm)
Zheling (1.2 nm)
Yanchang (2.0 nm)
Yantang (2.1 nm)
Zhefeng (2.6 nm)
Weila (2.6 nm)
Dazhai (1.4 nm)
Gekun (1.9 nm)
Weijian (2.1 nm)
Weigan (2.5 nm)
Baping (1.5 nm)
Nanong (2.2 nm)
Weiban (2.7 nm)
Shuangbao (2.8 nm)
Yanyou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 41 nm W 301 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 95 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 99 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
8.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
17.4 nm NE Ceheng County
22.1 nm E 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:21:51 2016