Weigan, China Page

Other names: 委敢

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.7555 Longitude 105.6410 Altitude (feet) 1692
Lat (DMS) 24° 45' 20N Long (DMS) 105° 38' 28E Altitude (meters) 515
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10637

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Weigan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weigan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weigan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yantang (0.7 nm)
Dazhai (1.2 nm)
Weila (1.4 nm)
Zheling (2.4 nm)
Weidan (2.5 nm)
Zhefeng (2.6 nm)
Weiyao (3.2 nm)
Weimu (1.8 nm)
Xiangna (2.5 nm)
Gaoshan (2.5 nm)
Sanhe (2.7 nm)
Bangua (2.8 nm)
Maxing (3.3 nm)
Banamu (0.9 nm)
Pengli (2.2 nm)
Gekun (0.9 nm)
Nayan (1.8 nm)
Weijian (2.6 nm)
Nanyou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 42 nm W 298 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 91 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 95 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 101 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
9.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
15.0 nm NE Ceheng County
20.6 nm E 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:34 2016