Weirong, China Page

Other names: 委荣

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5381 Longitude 107.3430 Altitude (feet) 1246
Lat (DMS) 24° 32' 17N Long (DMS) 107° 20' 35E Altitude (meters) 379
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42804

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Weirong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weirong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weirong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banmu (1.6 nm)
Nawen (2.2 nm)
Natang (2.6 nm)
Shangyong (2.1 nm)
Laba (2.6 nm)
Xiayong (2.6 nm)
Gengdan (2.7 nm)
Liulao (1.7 nm)
Donglan (2.3 nm)
Naheng (2.3 nm)
Naheng (2.6 nm)
Latong (2.7 nm)
Liusi (2.8 nm)
Banmei (2.7 nm)
Anma (2.9 nm)
Nahuai (1.0 nm)
Dayou (2.1 nm)
Dawen (2.6 nm)
Lunjie (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 25 nm E 50 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 53 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
31.2 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
31.2 nm S List of power stations in China
31.3 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:22:38 2016