Yaohua, China Page

Other names: 耀华

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.6928 Longitude 111.0260 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 41' 34N Long (DMS) 111° 1' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34353

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yaohua Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaohua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaohua Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shicun (1.5 nm)
Nandong (2.2 nm)
Nanliucun (2.8 nm)
Chatian (3.0 nm)
Hantianping (1.4 nm)
Baifenjiao (1.6 nm)
Hantian (2.5 nm)
Shanbai (2.7 nm)
Dawei (3.1 nm)
Yunxiu (1.6 nm)
Shansang (2.5 nm)
Jiaokeng (3.3 nm)
Wangniugang (1.5 nm)
Miaobeizhai (2.0 nm)
Dakengwei (2.6 nm)
Liangnai (2.8 nm)
Hemuping (3.2 nm)
Gudun (3.4 nm)
Fozikeng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 31 nm E 87
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 47 nm N 14 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 67 nm W 304
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 96 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S 111th meridian east
20.7 nm W Yangmei, Rong County
22.4 nm E Lianzhou, Luoding
25.6 nm S Wanjiao One


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:46 2016