Yudilu, China Page

Other names: 芋地麓

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.2678 Longitude 109.9200 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 22° 16' 4N Long (DMS) 109° 55' 12E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39336

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yudilu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yudilu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yudilu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangsundong (1.3 nm)
Liujiping (1.6 nm)
Shelaigeng (2.1 nm)
Luduyuan (2.3 nm)
Piaotang (2.4 nm)
Dongkou (1.3 nm)
Xinwang (2.0 nm)
Dalingjiao (2.1 nm)
Nanshe (2.5 nm)
Mufanpo (2.6 nm)
Mushanpai (2.8 nm)
Maolong (2.9 nm)
Zhujiang (1.3 nm)
Matang (1.6 nm)
Shuijia (2.1 nm)
Liwan (2.6 nm)
Kemu (1.8 nm)
Maojiang (2.1 nm)
Mumianling (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 54 nm S 163
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 55 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 63 nm N 4
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 67 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 102 nm E 45 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Bobai County
17.8 nm W Jiangning Town
19.0 nm E Luchuan County
20.5 nm W Pubei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:35 2016