Zhibei, China Page

Other names: 知背

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8094 Longitude 107.5990 Altitude (feet) 1788
Lat (DMS) 24° 48' 34N Long (DMS) 107° 35' 56E Altitude (meters) 544
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhibei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhibei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhibei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laocaiyuan (2.0 nm)
Lasuo (2.2 nm)
Balou (2.6 nm)
Xincaiyuan (0.9 nm)
Gaofengjie (1.2 nm)
Layao (2.6 nm)
Duziping (3.0 nm)
Gengzhuang (3.2 nm)
Lapeng (2.1 nm)
Namapo (2.9 nm)
Shangfang (0.9 nm)
Pingcun (1.5 nm)
Lanao (1.5 nm)
Sanhe (1.8 nm)
Longcang (2.4 nm)
Poquan (2.6 nm)
Gantang (2.8 nm)
Huaban (3.0 nm)
Genmu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 5 nm E 92 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 74 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 123 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
18.3 nm N Nantan meteorite
31.3 nm NE 108th meridian east
32.1 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:38 2016