Changbian, China Page

Other names: 厂边

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.2310 Longitude 107.1820 Altitude (feet) 3467
Lat (DMS) 26° 13' 52N Long (DMS) 107° 10' 55E Altitude (meters) 1056
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20330

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Changbian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changbian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changbian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jia'ercun (1.8 nm)
Yindiao (2.1 nm)
Buming (2.5 nm)
Shuitouzhai (0.8 nm)
Dingjiucun (2.0 nm)
Bajiaochong (2.2 nm)
Xialimu (2.5 nm)
Lihao (3.0 nm)
Lalu (3.0 nm)
Xialuoyong (3.4 nm)
Diaoqiao (1.3 nm)
Suandi (1.7 nm)
Shuinianbian (2.7 nm)
Gangulong (2.9 nm)
Houchang (3.0 nm)
Lianggetian (1.0 nm)
Changzhai (1.5 nm)
Dalihe (2.0 nm)
Pochanghe (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 27 nm W 312 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 62 nm N 44 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 70 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 82 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 90 nm S 161 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm NW Longli County
25.2 nm S Pingtang County
27.6 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.4 nm NE Majiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:43:35 2016