Changshang, China Page

Other names: 厂上

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.5021 Longitude 108.1170 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 8N Long (DMS) 108° 7' 1E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14304

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Changshang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changshang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shifenpo (1.4 nm)
Pipa (2.1 nm)
Santang (2.2 nm)
Tengjiawan (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiagou (3.4 nm)
Fenshuiling (1.3 nm)
Maozhai (2.2 nm)
Tuqiao (3.9 nm)
Shutian (1.4 nm)
Tudiwan (1.9 nm)
Dayan (2.3 nm)
Manjiazhai (3.1 nm)
Qingganglin (3.1 nm)
Laowuji (2.6 nm)
Laoyingyan (3.0 nm)
Dengshan (3.1 nm)
Shiniuzhai (3.3 nm)
Yuetianhe (3.6 nm)
Baihushan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 32 nm S 192 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 59 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 67 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 89 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 84 nm E 92 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Shiqian County
18.3 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
18.4 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
21.5 nm SW Yuqing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:41 2016