Chushui, China Page

Other names: 出水

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1981 Longitude 103.7790 Altitude (feet) 6059
Lat (DMS) 27° 11' 53N Long (DMS) 103° 46' 44E Altitude (meters) 1846
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43775

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chushui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chushui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chushui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majia Yuanzi (0.4 nm)
Yuduoluo (1.0 nm)
Wujia Liangzi (2.5 nm)
Heishan (2.6 nm)
Shibanhe (2.7 nm)
Wangjun Yuanzi (0.7 nm)
Wangjia Shuitang (1.6 nm)
Xiaobuzi (2.2 nm)
Tangjiashan (2.8 nm)
Houhe (3.3 nm)
Majiagou (3.3 nm)
Zhonghe (0.9 nm)
Hulukou (1.5 nm)
Erguan Yuanzi (2.6 nm)
Fenghuoqiang (2.8 nm)
Sanjiazhai (1.7 nm)
Xianjiaping (2.0 nm)
Dayuan (2.6 nm)
Hongyan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 7 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 96 nm S 178
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 90 nm E 87 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NW Zhaoyang District
13.3 nm W Ludian County
17.6 nm NE 104th meridian east
19.0 nm W List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:02:59 2016