Kejidi, China Page

Other names: 咳给地

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9156 Longitude 103.9780 Altitude (feet) 7726
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 56N Long (DMS) 103° 58' 41E Altitude (meters) 2354
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40945

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kejidi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kejidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kejidi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Danaobao (1.5 nm)
Baifangzi (2.0 nm)
Cheyaoka (2.4 nm)
Amaoshulin (2.5 nm)
Songlin Laobao (2.6 nm)
Deshengpo (3.2 nm)
Daditou (3.3 nm)
Shemiluo (2.3 nm)
Malu (2.2 nm)
Yangjia Yuanzi (3.2 nm)
Laoxiongdong (1.5 nm)
Yujia Yuanzi (1.7 nm)
Tuanqing (1.9 nm)
Xiaomixing (2.6 nm)
Chelubian (2.7 nm)
Baibujia (1.8 nm)
Afeigou (2.6 nm)
Jiaozikou (2.8 nm)
Jiangjia Yuanzi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 27 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 79 nm S 185
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 82 nm E 74 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm E Caohai Lake
22.0 nm S 104th meridian east
28.3 nm NW Zhaoyang District
27.9 nm NW Ludian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:47 2016