Laguanzhai, China Page

Other names: 蜡贯寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.1167 Longitude 109.2020 Altitude (feet) 1856
Lat (DMS) 26° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 109° 12' 7E Altitude (meters) 565
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34339

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laguanzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laguanzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laguanzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koutuan (0.3 nm)
Panlaochang (0.9 nm)
Panlao (1.0 nm)
Panlaochang (1.6 nm)
Xinzhai (2.0 nm)
Changchunbu (2.0 nm)
Suotuan (2.5 nm)
Penxing (2.8 nm)
Oudong (3.0 nm)
Shizipo (0.8 nm)
Niujiawan (1.8 nm)
Longdong (2.0 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.4 nm)
Beichong (2.8 nm)
Tongtuan (2.9 nm)
Jiasuo (3.2 nm)
Gaoguilan (2.7 nm) Shunhua (2.6 nm)
Guizhen (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 12 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 70 nm S 139 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 83 nm N 18 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 82 nm W 308 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 113 nm W 226 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm E Hongzhou Town
12.8 nm SE Bemalambdidae
23.7 nm SW 109th meridian east
27.4 nm SW Congjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:48:00 2016