Lienuan, China Page

Other names: 列暖

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.6938 Longitude 107.1830 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 41' 38N Long (DMS) 107° 10' 59E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6852

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lienuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lienuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lienuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhai (0.4 nm)
Machang (0.6 nm)
Wangla (1.0 nm)
Donglang (1.5 nm)
Mazhai (1.9 nm)
Lasuo (1.2 nm)
Niuzhai (1.4 nm)
Baixi (2.0 nm)
Lingdang (2.4 nm)
Bawai (2.5 nm)
Lahao (2.6 nm)
Lameng (1.2 nm)
Laqi Zhongzhai (1.8 nm)
Rongran (2.2 nm)
Baimang (2.3 nm)
Jintiao (1.5 nm)
Pingzhai (2.0 nm)
Lalai (2.3 nm)
Dajing (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 54 nm N 338 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 60 nm S 152 China Express Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 78 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 88 nm N 29 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NE Pingtang County
16.8 nm SW 107th meridian east
17.8 nm W Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
30.5 nm SW Luodian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:33:55 2016