Luqing, China Page

Other names: 露青,路青

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.1248 Longitude 108.1560 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 29N Long (DMS) 108° 9' 22E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21710

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luqing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luqing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaoshidong (1.5 nm)
Shatian (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.0 nm)
Qingshuitang (1.7 nm)
Hualinjie (2.5 nm)
Jiuzhaitou (2.9 nm)
Hejiashan (2.9 nm)
Xilinxi (3.0 nm)
Xiaojing (1.7 nm)
Xianba (1.7 nm)
Xianjiaba (1.7 nm)
Yaozigou (2.3 nm)
Yaoshang (2.6 nm)
Bajiaoxi (2.8 nm)
Fenhoutou (1.9 nm)
Xiaojing (2.0 nm)
Wafang (2.0 nm)
Wangjiazhai (2.9 nm)
Hetaowan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 69 nm S 187 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 62 nm E 103 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 69 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 90 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 91 nm E 116 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NW Dejiang County
12.2 nm SE Sinan County, Guizhou
14.9 nm SE Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
19.4 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:21:45 2016