Mahuangqing, China Page

Other names: 蚂蟥箐

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6644 Longitude 105.2800 Altitude (feet) 6722
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 52N Long (DMS) 105° 16' 48E Altitude (meters) 2048
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25123

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mahuangqing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahuangqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahuangqing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingshan (0.7 nm)
Guomu (0.8 nm)
Pengjiazhai (1.8 nm)
Dazhai (2.1 nm)
Yanjiaozhai (2.2 nm)
Yutang (2.4 nm)
Tianbazhai (3.0 nm)
Ganyanjiao (1.2 nm)
Sanchahe (2.2 nm)
Madilinggang (1.8 nm)
Hejiazhai (2.6 nm)
Laozhaizi (2.6 nm)
Mahuangpo (0.6 nm)
Dashi Yakou (1.4 nm)
Shangzhai (1.8 nm)
Chachong (2.0 nm)
Fani (2.5 nm)
Liangshuijing (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 37 nm N 15 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 40 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 81 nm E 94 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 96 nm S 190 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 90 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
8.7 nm NE Nayong County
11.2 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
18.5 nm W Shuicheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:34 2016