Mahuangtian, China Page

Other names: 蚂蟥田

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.3130 Longitude 108.3950 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 47N Long (DMS) 108° 23' 42E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mahuangtian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahuangtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahuangtian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chayoushan (1.1 nm)
Pangping (1.8 nm)
Maoshiyan (2.8 nm)
Luolian (1.5 nm)
Dilian (2.1 nm)
Huapeng (2.0 nm)
Jiangkou (2.2 nm)
Kuilougou (0.7 nm)
Huangjiazhai (1.7 nm)
Zhaiguangtun (2.0 nm)
Anping (2.5 nm)
Laozhai (2.7 nm)
Mianhuachong (2.8 nm)
Aobei (0.9 nm)
Wangjia (1.2 nm)
Kaibang (1.8 nm)
Gongqiao (2.2 nm)
Yangliutang (2.7 nm)
Liangfeng'ao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 29 nm W 226 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 59 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 71 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 69 nm E 83 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 76 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm N Yelang
14.9 nm NW Shiqian County
15.9 nm S Zhenyuan County, Guizhou
16.0 nm E Cengong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:49 2016