Mayidi, China Page

Other names: 蚂蚁地

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.1039 Longitude 104.8290 Altitude (feet) 6220
Lat (DMS) 26° 6' 14N Long (DMS) 104° 49' 44E Altitude (meters) 1895
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31787

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mayidi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayidi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dimawo (2.5 nm)
Qingshang (3.0 nm)
Huanghunqing (0.9 nm)
Huashiban (1.6 nm)
Gaojiancao (2.2 nm)
Shangzhai (3.0 nm)
Shuzhuying (3.0 nm)
Pingzhai (2.2 nm)
Cuobo (2.4 nm)
Yankou (2.4 nm)
Sanjiazhai (2.8 nm)
Shepeng (0.8 nm)
Banposhang (0.9 nm)
Xiaoxinzhai (1.6 nm)
Machang (1.9 nm)
Shuiba (2.2 nm)
Tianshengqiao (2.6 nm)
Woluo (3.1 nm)
Yubu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 61 nm S 173 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 57 nm E 80 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 62 nm W 240
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 77 nm N 26 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 93 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm N List of coal power stations
13.7 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
18.9 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
18.9 nm NW List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:23 2016