Mayifen, China Page

Other names: 蚂蚁坟

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.4204 Longitude 107.7180 Altitude (feet) 2660
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 13N Long (DMS) 107° 43' 5E Altitude (meters) 810
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32178

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mayifen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayifen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayifen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiagantang (1.6 nm)
Kanniupo (1.8 nm)
Heba (2.1 nm)
Baiyan (2.5 nm)
Changchong (3.1 nm)
Xiaoyangchang (1.1 nm)
Yangtang (2.4 nm)
Pangxiezhai (2.5 nm)
Datang (2.7 nm)
Daping (3.1 nm)
Weng'anzhai (1.4 nm)
Lengshuigou (1.7 nm)
Shanggai (2.0 nm)
Wenglang (2.4 nm)
Wengbao (2.8 nm)
Gongjiang (3.1 nm)
Lanmuqiao (0.7 nm)
Chenjiazhai (2.1 nm)
Pingdingsi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 36 nm N 23 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 49 nm W 278 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 79 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 77 nm E 94 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 96 nm S 180 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW Majiang County
7.9 nm NE List of artificial whitewater courses
14.2 nm SE Danzhai County
15.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:47:44 2016