Mijia Yakou, China Page

Other names: 糜家垭口

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1985 Longitude 105.4510 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 11' 55N Long (DMS) 105° 27' 4E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30932

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mijia Yakou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mijia Yakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mijia Yakou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinghua (1.0 nm)
Songlin (1.8 nm)
Pingxiangcun (1.7 nm)
Afuqiao (2.7 nm)
Yelishu (1.4 nm)
Shazi (2.6 nm)
Moxiangtai (2.9 nm)
Guihua (3.1 nm)
Dashan (1.1 nm)
Yutang (1.5 nm)
Yuanganjiao (1.9 nm)
Xiaobazi (2.6 nm)
Yaotang (2.9 nm)
Muge (3.3 nm)
Puliucun (3.4 nm)
Shashujiao (2.5 nm)
Anjing (2.6 nm)
Maoli (3.4 nm)
Haiba (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 4 nm N 15 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 60 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 82 nm E 118 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 90 nm W 275 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 129 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.5 nm NE Dafang County
15.4 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
23.3 nm N Nanzhong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:55 2016