Mojiawan, China Page

Other names: 墨家湾

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6969 Longitude 104.4770 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 49N Long (DMS) 104° 28' 37E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20963

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mojiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mojiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mojiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujia Poshang (0.7 nm)
Xiaohuofang (1.6 nm)
Maijia Hengpo (1.9 nm)
Houziyan (3.3 nm)
Maizichong (3.2 nm)
Shibanzhai (3.3 nm)
Panuokuai (1.2 nm)
Baiyanjiao (1.6 nm)
Yubukuai (3.1 nm)
Paokaizhu (3.3 nm)
Kaijia (1.8 nm)
Niujin Haizi (2.3 nm)
Sifangjing (2.9 nm)
Liushu (3.2 nm)
Qizuoluo (3.4 nm)
Changhaizi (3.4 nm)
Pusong (1.3 nm)
Mafang (2.9 nm)
Lishuping (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 53 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 63 nm E 57 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 74 nm S 207
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 79 nm E 108 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 100 nm S 164 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm NW Caohai Lake
17.6 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
21.5 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
21.5 nm SE List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:19 2016