Moshikai Pingzi, China Page

Other names: 摸施开坪子

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7034 Longitude 104.5540 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 12N Long (DMS) 104° 33' 14E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16205

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Moshikai Pingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moshikai Pingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moshikai Pingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuanxinzhai (0.7 nm)
Liushu (1.2 nm)
Sifangjing (1.4 nm)
Kaijia (2.5 nm)
Niujin Haizi (2.5 nm)
Yanjiaozhai (1.0 nm)
Qizuoluo (1.9 nm)
Waxiluo (2.3 nm)
Tuolezhu (2.6 nm)
Aijiaping (2.8 nm)
Paokaizhu (2.7 nm)
Gaojia Kouzi (3.6 nm)
Haijiaying (3.5 nm)
Dinagou (1.8 nm)
Chezhika (2.1 nm)
Heitaoshu (2.4 nm)
Yewoping (3.0 nm)
Changhaizi (1.4 nm)
Wenge Pingzi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 56 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 59 nm E 55 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 77 nm S 210
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 75 nm E 110 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 99 nm S 167 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
16.3 nm SE Liupanshui
18.5 nm NW Caohai Lake
20.1 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:14 2016