Ruhuo, China Page

Other names: 如火

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.4124 Longitude 108.5950 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 45N Long (DMS) 108° 35' 42E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9307

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ruhuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruhuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruhuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabian (1.6 nm)
Xinwuchang (3.0 nm)
Xia'ao (3.2 nm)
Pingyan (3.6 nm)
Zhujia (1.3 nm)
Pingxiang (2.0 nm)
Jiulong (2.7 nm)
Shang'ao (2.8 nm)
Guiyan (3.2 nm)
Yangjiao (2.0 nm)
Pingzhai (2.4 nm)
Dachui (2.7 nm)
Bagang (3.3 nm)
Baishiyan (1.3 nm)
Dake (2.1 nm)
Dage (2.1 nm)
Shangpingge (3.5 nm)
Zhouzhai (3.4 nm)
Chaoge (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 62 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 60 nm W 233 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 84 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 79 nm E 98 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 99 nm N 340 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.8 nm E 109th meridian east
26.1 nm NE Congjiang County
35.1 nm SW 108th meridian east
35.5 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:06:41 2016