Tiaodun, China Page

Other names: 跳墩

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.7720 Longitude 107.6700 Altitude (feet) 2808
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 19N Long (DMS) 107° 40' 12E Altitude (meters) 855
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22702

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tiaodun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiaodun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiaodun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinggangling (1.7 nm)
Yuejiazhai (2.3 nm)
Paomuwan (2.5 nm)
Banzhulin (2.7 nm)
Shiqiao (2.0 nm)
Zhangjia Yuanzi (2.2 nm)
Xinglian (2.4 nm)
Hujiamiao (2.9 nm)
Xiluoping (2.9 nm)
Sanguanmiao (0.8 nm)
Kongkeshu (1.3 nm)
Zhuanjiaotang (1.6 nm)
Luojia Xiangzi (2.1 nm)
Dayanchang (2.7 nm)
Zhongxinchang (1.4 nm)
Wangjiazhai (2.0 nm)
Datianwan (2.5 nm)
Dongcao (2.8 nm)
Liangmianyan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 37 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 50 nm S 160 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 87 nm S 212 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 117 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 124 nm N 326
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NE Fenggang County
11.0 nm W Meitan County
23.9 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
23.9 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:39 2016