Tongjingba, China Page

Other names: 桶井坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.7558 Longitude 107.7430 Altitude (feet) 3497
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 21N Long (DMS) 107° 44' 35E Altitude (meters) 1065
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22797

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tongjingba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongjingba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongjingba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anjiazhai (2.0 nm)
Luojia Xiangzi (1.9 nm)
Changshenggou (2.9 nm)
Kongkeshu (2.9 nm)
Liaoshiya (1.0 nm)
Linggangshang (1.7 nm)
Majiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Dayanchang (2.4 nm)
Aihaoping (2.5 nm)
Dayan (2.6 nm)
Qishuping (2.6 nm)
Liangshuijing (1.4 nm)
Zengjiayan (2.3 nm)
Anjiazhai (2.8 nm)
Zhaojiaping (3.0 nm)
Peijiapo (1.1 nm)
Datiankan (2.1 nm)
Zhonggangling (2.7 nm)
Xinzhai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 40 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 48 nm S 164 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 88 nm S 214 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 114 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 127 nm N 325
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm N Fenggang County
14.8 nm W Meitan County
23.6 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
23.6 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:04 2016