Tujiayan, China Page

Other names: 涂家岩

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.1435 Longitude 106.2280 Altitude (feet) 2559
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 37N Long (DMS) 106° 13' 41E Altitude (meters) 779
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18019

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tujiayan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tujiayan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tujiayan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wengping (1.4 nm)
Shuikousi (1.8 nm)
Qingshui (1.9 nm)
Xiangshuidong (2.4 nm)
Dadi (2.4 nm)
Guizhouping (3.7 nm)
Lanmuwan (2.6 nm)
Lizigou (3.0 nm)
Langmiao (3.3 nm)
Huaqiugang (3.6 nm)
Shanba (1.9 nm)
Xiaowan (2.3 nm)
Minzhongcun (2.7 nm)
Wangjiagou (3.3 nm)
Huangnipo (1.2 nm)
Xinzhai (2.5 nm)
Leijiagou (2.9 nm)
Louzi'ao (2.9 nm)
Shatanchang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 52 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 61 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 66 nm S 217 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 81 nm N 4
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 92 nm N 345
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
11.3 nm N Xishui County, Guizhou
12.2 nm W 106th meridian east
19.4 nm NW China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:16 2016