Yiche, China Page

Other names: 迤车

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.7517 Longitude 104.3360 Altitude (feet) 7811
Lat (DMS) 25° 45' 6N Long (DMS) 104° 20' 10E Altitude (meters) 2380
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29983

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yiche Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yiche Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yiche Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Machangkou (3.0 nm)
Waihousuo (3.3 nm)
Huashiban (3.3 nm)
Yakou (3.5 nm)
Yishankou (3.9 nm)
Dalishuping (1.8 nm)
Lijia (2.7 nm)
Ganshuitian (2.9 nm)
Xiahaitu (3.3 nm)
Kongjia Wubian (3.5 nm)
Buguohe (0.7 nm)
Daluochong (1.5 nm)
Xiaoluochong (1.9 nm)
Sandaogou (1.6 nm)
Bibanpo (2.1 nm)
Tanshanpo (2.7 nm)
Shimenkan (2.8 nm)
Daqing (3.3 nm)
Xiacun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 29 nm W 250
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 52 nm S 139 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 59 nm S 219
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 88 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 99 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SW Fuyuan County, Yunnan
15.6 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
16.0 nm NE Pan County
18.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:19 2016