Yinlue, China Page

Other names: 引略

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.6607 Longitude 108.5200 Altitude (feet) 2007
Lat (DMS) 25° 39' 39N Long (DMS) 108° 31' 12E Altitude (meters) 611
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yinlue Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinlue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinlue Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eryou (1.0 nm)
Fenye (1.0 nm)
Youneng (1.3 nm)
Niutang (2.0 nm)
Hefa (2.7 nm)
Bainong (1.7 nm)
Baisong (1.7 nm)
Wuyou (2.2 nm)
Bailang (1.9 nm)
Jiujia (2.1 nm)
Yindong (2.3 nm)
Baiyi (2.4 nm)
Buyang (2.7 nm)
Zhengjiang (3.0 nm)
Zailang (1.4 nm)
Zaimao (2.4 nm)
Zhengji (2.9 nm)
Zaina (2.9 nm)
Kenlou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 52 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 67 nm S 221 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 83 nm N 340 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 86 nm E 107 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 99 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm E Congjiang County
26.1 nm E 109th meridian east
39.6 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
40.2 nm SW 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:25 2016