Yujiazhai, China Page

Other names: 喻家寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1451 Longitude 107.1340 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 8' 42N Long (DMS) 107° 8' 2E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21471

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yujiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizikou (1.9 nm)
Yingtun (2.6 nm)
Lushaping (2.7 nm)
Baiyan (0.9 nm)
Baihanshao (2.3 nm)
Shuitouzhai (2.9 nm)
Dayan (3.4 nm)
Gaozhu (3.7 nm)
Datu (3.8 nm)
Xiajinfang (1.8 nm)
Chadian (2.5 nm)
Kongshan (3.0 nm)
Caizigou (0.9 nm)
Lewanghe (1.8 nm)
Shechangba (2.2 nm)
Fengqiao (2.7 nm)
Damoping (2.8 nm)
Huangyanglin (3.4 nm)
Jiaoping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 27 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 40 nm S 206 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 46 nm E 102 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 85 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N Qingshui River (Guizhou)
7.5 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
7.5 nm SE List of largest bridges in China
7.2 nm W Kaiyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:44 2016