Yutoukeng, China Page

Other names: 芋头坑

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.6867 Longitude 108.2310 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 12N Long (DMS) 108° 13' 52E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24334

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yutoukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutoukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutoukeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guandaotu (0.6 nm)
Dayantang (1.8 nm)
Haojiawan (2.3 nm)
Nanpen'ao (2.5 nm)
Xinzhai (1.2 nm)
Guankou (1.8 nm)
Wanjiazhai (2.2 nm)
Dashiban (2.3 nm)
Dawuji (2.3 nm)
Shengjitang (1.3 nm)
Yangjiazhai (1.5 nm)
Xinglongchang (2.3 nm)
Xiaguantiangou (2.6 nm)
Tianping (2.7 nm)
Shaojiazhai (2.8 nm)
Jiangjiawan (0.7 nm)
Sunjiaping (2.1 nm)
Xianglushan (2.7 nm)
Matoushan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 44 nm S 196 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 58 nm E 78 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 65 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 79 nm E 100 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 95 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
7.3 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.2 nm S Shiqian County
15.2 nm N Sinan County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:32 2016