Zhebiandong, China Page

Other names: 折边洞

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.7700 Longitude 108.2510 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 12N Long (DMS) 108° 15' 4E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15142

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhebiandong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhebiandong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhebiandong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cangmuchi (1.9 nm)
Dadianshui (2.1 nm)
Gelaozhai (3.0 nm)
Lijiawan (3.2 nm)
Ganzishui (3.1 nm)
Xiaojiaba (3.1 nm)
Dangmen (1.7 nm)
Huandao (2.1 nm)
Chayuan (2.8 nm)
Huilong (3.0 nm)
Changyiba (3.4 nm)
Tongziyuan (3.7 nm)
Jinxi (3.6 nm)
Yangliuchi (1.2 nm)
Maganxi (1.8 nm)
Longbaoshang (2.5 nm)
Shuanglongchang (1.6 nm)
Zhaobingying (2.7 nm)
Dong'aokou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 53 nm N 34 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 77 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 96 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 110 nm S 135 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 113 nm N 34 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm SE Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
20.1 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
20.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
20.6 nm NW 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:19 2016