Zhizhuba, China Page

Other names: 蜘蛛坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.0665 Longitude 108.2110 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 28° 3' 59N Long (DMS) 108° 12' 40E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38876

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhizhuba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhizhuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhizhuba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaojing (2.7 nm)
Hetaowan (2.8 nm)
Shagou (3.2 nm)
Wangjiazhai (3.3 nm)
Tanghoutou (0.9 nm)
Bajiaoxi (2.1 nm)
Zhangxinjie (3.5 nm)
Tengxi (2.0 nm)
Jincha (2.0 nm)
Liujiawan (2.8 nm)
Guankou (3.0 nm)
Tongjing (1.0 nm)
Shijieshui (2.1 nm)
Huangjiaping (2.2 nm)
Shizi (2.7 nm)
Zaojiaoxi (3.1 nm)
Dawan (3.2 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.2 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 59 nm E 100 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 66 nm S 190 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 70 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 92 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 87 nm E 115 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm S Sinan County, Guizhou
10.8 nm E Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
14.8 nm NW Dejiang County
15.9 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:39 2016