Bangchuigouli, China Page

Other names: 棒槌沟里

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5270 Longitude 120.0366 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 37N Long (DMS) 120° 2' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bangchuigouli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangchuigouli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangchuigouli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingwugou (2.7 nm)
Erdaofangzi (3.1 nm)
Gaoligou (3.1 nm)
Wafanggou (1.9 nm)
Wafanggou (2.2 nm)
Yaotun (2.5 nm)
Lugou (3.9 nm)
Dafangshen (1.4 nm)
Dengtun (1.5 nm)
Erdaogou (2.7 nm)
Bojigou (2.8 nm)
Binggou (3.2 nm)
Shizuizi (3.6 nm)
Chenjiatun (1.7 nm)
Huangtupo (2.7 nm)
Xichagou (2.6 nm)
Heichaogou (3.3 nm)
Tielugou (3.4 nm)
Pingtaizi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 20 nm E 132
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 36 nm S 202 Tianjin Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 30 nm E 83
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 63 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 57 nm E 53 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
17.1 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
20.8 nm S List of HVDC projects
20.1 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:46:56 2016