Bangchuilazi, China Page

Other names: 棒捶砬子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2123 Longitude 125.5531 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 12' 44N Long (DMS) 125° 33' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bangchuilazi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangchuilazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangchuilazi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erpengdianzi (2.1 nm)
Sidaolingzi (2.6 nm)
Jiguanlazi (4.0 nm)
Jianjiaogou (5.1 nm)
Madaying (2.6 nm)
Datukouzi (4.4 nm)
Dongchangchungou (5.4 nm)
Changchungou (5.9 nm)
Xichangchungou (6.2 nm)
Wanlongbei (7.1 nm)
Hongtingzi (3.6 nm)
Beigou (5.4 nm)
Yingbishancun (3.7 nm)
Xiaohulutouzi (3.9 nm)
Donggou (5.4 nm)
Kanchuangou (5.8 nm)
Toudaoyangcha (5.4 nm)
Wangouzi (6.5 nm)
Xiaoweizi (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 36 nm E 96
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 62 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 66 nm S 167
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 76 nm S 158
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 91 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
9.4 nm NW Wunü Mountain
10.4 nm SW Xiangyang Township, Liaoning
21.7 nm S Hun River (Yalu River tributary)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:16 2016