Chongwangmiao, China Page

Other names: 虫王庙

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.3382 Longitude 121.9426 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 39° 20' 18N Long (DMS) 121° 56' 33E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12732

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chongwangmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongwangmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongwangmiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houtaling (1.5 nm)
Taishan (3.0 nm)
Wulitaizi (3.4 nm)
Kuangdongzi (1.3 nm)
Guafuqiao (2.4 nm)
Changdianbao (2.5 nm)
Pulandian (3.6 nm)
Tangfang (2.0 nm)
Taipinggou (2.3 nm)
Wangjiatun (3.1 nm)
Yaojiatun (3.5 nm)
Tuchengzi (1.3 nm)
Sanjiazi (1.8 nm)
Tumenzi (2.4 nm)
Dalijiatun (3.2 nm)
Lijiatun (3.2 nm)
Xiaoguanjiatun (3.6 nm)
Dashipeng (3.9 nm)
Dafangshen (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 7 nm N 27
FR40819 Medium Sanshilipu Air Base Dalian 8 nm W 250
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 29 nm S 220 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41043 Closed Yingchenzi/Xinzhaizi-Dalian Air Base 32 nm W 232
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 33 nm E 97 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SW Kwantung Leased Territory
15.4 nm S Jinshitan Station
15.6 nm S Dalian Discovery Kingdom
15.9 nm S Xiaoyaowan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:17 2016