Churengou, China Page

Other names: 锄刃沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0766 Longitude 120.6018 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 4' 36N Long (DMS) 120° 36' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20019

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Churengou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Churengou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Churengou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangxiushuigou (1.3 nm)
Gangyaoling (2.5 nm)
Liusanjia (3.1 nm)
Wanlongdigou (2.0 nm)
Shuangtagou (2.7 nm)
Gendeyingzi (3.6 nm)
Yangdigou (4.2 nm)
Xiashifodong (4.1 nm)
Dongzidixia (3.7 nm)
Xiadawopu (0.9 nm)
Shajingou (1.7 nm)
Houfulongshan (2.4 nm)
Yinwo (1.9 nm)
Sanjiazi (2.2 nm)
Xindian (2.4 nm)
Xituanshanzi (2.5 nm)
Erfomiaozi (2.8 nm)
Shaohugou (3.4 nm)
Liujia Wobu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 23 nm S 147
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 20 nm E 85 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 28 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 30 nm S 171
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 77 nm S 211 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm E Nanpiao District
11.8 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
21.9 nm SE Lianshan District
23.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:06 2016