Fengou, China Page

Other names: 坟沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5049 Longitude 123.1686 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 18N Long (DMS) 123° 10' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58229

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fengou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiapu (0.9 nm)
Xidadi (1.1 nm)
Henan Buzi (1.8 nm)
Chenjiagou (1.8 nm)
Luojia Buzi (2.5 nm)
Mingziyu (0.7 nm)
Beilazigou (1.1 nm)
Gaojia Buzi (1.6 nm)
Fengfu (2.4 nm)
Xiaodao Chagou (2.9 nm)
Dawangou (2.8 nm)
Dajia Gouli (1.8 nm)
Dayingzi (2.2 nm)
Jiacao Ligou (2.4 nm)
Fengyuan (0.6 nm)
Dadianzi (2.0 nm)
Houdi (2.6 nm)
Linghou (2.9 nm)
Qiaojia Weizi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 38 nm N 338 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 37 nm W 273 China Eastern Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 55 nm E 126
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 69 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 58 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm E Qian Mountains
14.4 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
15.9 nm SE List of impact craters on Earth
15.9 nm SE List of impact craters in Asia and Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:22 2016