Hongtu, China Page

Other names: 宏图

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.4722 Longitude 121.6192 Altitude (feet) 1092
Lat (DMS) 42° 28' 20N Long (DMS) 121° 37' 9E Altitude (meters) 332
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8390

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hongtu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongtu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongtu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanghaoligao (1.8 nm)
Zhalandaba (2.6 nm)
Sulige (4.1 nm)
Xidaihaiyingzi (5.0 nm)
Xiahaoligao (1.8 nm)
Bayan Hua (5.5 nm)
Dongsijiazi (4.6 nm)
Halishengtu (5.2 nm)
Shangliangjiazi (2.6 nm)
Beishalinao (3.5 nm)
Heishuiyingzi (3.7 nm)
Sihecheng (4.4 nm)
Jiumiao (5.4 nm)
Hujiawanzi (4.8 nm)
Haoliyingzi (5.3 nm)
Ma'eryingzi (6.3 nm)
Hadayingzi (6.3 nm)
Gengjiawazi (6.9 nm)
Shaojia Wobu (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 23 nm S 175
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 69 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 79 nm S 194
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 85 nm S 197 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 76 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm S Haizhou District, Fuxin
23.7 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.4 nm S Xinqiu District
25.0 nm S Fuxin Mongol Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:37:32 2016