Jianchanggou, China Page

Other names: 碱厂沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.7478 Longitude 125.0054 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 41° 44' 52N Long (DMS) 125° 0' 19E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65009

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianchanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianchanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianchanggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinjia (0.5 nm)
Huangdigou (1.8 nm)
Yinjia (0.4 nm)
Tongjia (1.2 nm)
Lijia Buzi (2.0 nm)
Majiagou (2.1 nm)
Huang-ch'i-kou (2.6 nm)
Dayang (2.6 nm)
Kangjiabu (2.9 nm)
Huangqiqianbu (2.6 nm) Donggang (0.6 nm)
Shanghetao (1.2 nm)
Liujia (1.5 nm)
Chapeng (1.7 nm)
Dadianzi (2.0 nm)
Xinbin (2.1 nm)
Wei-t'ang-kou (2.3 nm)
Zhaoyang (3.2 nm)
Zhaojia Buzi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 43 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 65 nm N 316
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 70 nm E 120
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 102 nm S 193
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 108 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
31.2 nm SE Wunü Mountain
32.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
40.3 nm N Yingchang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:28:08 2016