Jianchanggou, China Page

Other names: 碱厂沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.4497 Longitude 124.0703 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 41° 26' 59N Long (DMS) 124° 4' 13E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianchanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianchanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianchanggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinjia Buzi (1.9 nm)
Hongguang (2.6 nm)
Ximahu (0.9 nm)
Lazigou (2.0 nm)
Chuanliangou (3.9 nm)
Mahugou (3.9 nm)
Yujiajie (4.1 nm)
Yangjiagou (1.1 nm)
Shangdianzi (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiajie (2.5 nm)
Shangshandui (3.0 nm)
Shangweizi (3.1 nm)
Zhihe (0.9 nm)
Shirengou (1.8 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (3.0 nm)
Wangjia Fengou (3.2 nm)
Yaojia Buzi (3.4 nm)
Weitang (4.0 nm)
Xigou (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 28 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 32 nm W 308
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 37 nm W 312
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 58 nm W 249 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 84 nm S 166
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Fushun
14.2 nm SW Mingshan District, Benxi
15.2 nm SW Benxihu Colliery
15.3 nm SW Xihu District, Benxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:55:27 2016