Kuanhongsi, China Page

Other names: 宽宏寺

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2419 Longitude 120.9678 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 41° 14' 31N Long (DMS) 120° 58' 4E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24282

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuanhongsi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuanhongsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuanhongsi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuliutun (2.0 nm)
Chagou (2.6 nm)
Guajiasi (2.9 nm)
Zhoujiatun (1.0 nm)
Ximangniuling (2.1 nm)
Xituanshanzi (2.6 nm)
Xicaojiatun (3.8 nm)
Zhangjiawopu (3.9 nm)
Jinshitun (1.4 nm)
Xiasujiagou (2.4 nm)
Shangsujiagou (3.2 nm)
Xibaoquangou (1.6 nm)
Tiantun (1.7 nm)
Cuiyan (2.3 nm)
Shihashan (2.7 nm)
Daniutun (4.1 nm)
Jinbaoling (4.0 nm)
Liujiagou (3.6 nm)
Guohuangdi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 9 nm S 153 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 9 nm E 109
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 29 nm S 187
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 29 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 75 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.0 nm SE Taihe District
10.5 nm SE Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
10.0 nm SE Guta District
11.4 nm SE Jinzhou City Stadium
12.7 nm SW Nanpiao District
12.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:15 2016