Manzhicao, China Page

Other names: 蔓枝草

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.2249 Longitude 119.8057 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 30N Long (DMS) 119° 48' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12182

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Manzhicao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manzhicao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manzhicao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojiafangzi (0.9 nm)
Yangshuwanzi (1.9 nm)
Shoujingou (2.6 nm)
Beigou (2.7 nm)
Wangcun (3.1 nm)
Xiaolimugou (1.8 nm)
Chechanggou (2.8 nm)
Tazigou (4.5 nm)
Bianyanzi (4.1 nm)
Shixiakou (1.3 nm)
Yong'anbu (3.0 nm)
Shepangou (3.6 nm)
Beihe (1.0 nm)
Nuanquanzi (1.9 nm)
Beishimen (2.6 nm)
Qiupi (3.0 nm)
Songlingzi (3.2 nm)
Niujiagou (3.7 nm)
Tiechangbu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 15 nm S 192 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 25 nm E 79
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 47 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 46 nm E 62
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 83 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm E List of HVDC projects
13.1 nm S Shanhai Pass
13.7 nm S Shanhaiguan Railway Station
14.2 nm S 40th parallel north
12.7 nm SE List of power stations in China
12.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
12.7 nm SE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:40:43 2016