Mayitun, China Page

Other names: 蚂蚁屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0032 Longitude 121.2502 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 12N Long (DMS) 121° 15' 1E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mayitun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayitun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiqiaozi (2.7 nm)
Leijiagou (3.0 nm)
Xishulin (1.5 nm)
Yaojinjia (2.1 nm)
Menjiawopu (2.8 nm)
Longtou (2.9 nm)
Tangjiawopu (3.4 nm)
Nangangzi (3.6 nm)
Xi'erjiedi (1.5 nm)
Xinglonggang (2.1 nm)
Suifengtun (2.3 nm)
Xinlitun (2.4 nm)
Xiangfangtun (2.3 nm)
Niangnianggong (1.1 nm)
Beiling (1.7 nm)
Jiawopu (2.1 nm)
Jiangjifang (2.0 nm)
Nanling (2.8 nm)
Gaotun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 11 nm N 342
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 10 nm W 304 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 22 nm W 228
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 48 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 57 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW Linghe District
8.4 nm N List of major power stations in Liaoning province
8.0 nm NW Jinzhou City Stadium
8.8 nm NW Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
10.2 nm NW Guta District
9.2 nm NW Taihe District
11.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:04 2016