Sanjianpu, China Page

Other names: 三涧堡镇,sānjiànpù zhèn,三涧堡镇,sānjiànpù zhèn

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 38.9167 Longitude 121.2500 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 38° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 121° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 187859

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sanjianpu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjianpu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjianpu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianshabaozi (1.6 nm)
Xinihezi (2.4 nm)
Wangjia (2.6 nm)
Qujia (3.7 nm)
Beihaicun (3.8 nm)
Fengjiatun (1.1 nm)
Xiaoheishi (2.1 nm)
Daheishi (3.4 nm)
Nanfangzi (3.7 nm)
Hanjiacun (0.8 nm)
Xujiayao (1.8 nm)
Liujia (3.0 nm)
Changcheng (3.1 nm)
Dafangshen (3.5 nm)
Houjiashan (1.1 nm)
Qianjiashan (2.7 nm)
Dabali (3.8 nm)
Shuishiying (4.3 nm)
Longtou (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41042 Medium Tuchengzi Air Base 0 nm W 242
FR41043 Closed Yingchenzi/Xinzhaizi-Dalian Air Base 8 nm E 49
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 13 nm E 77 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 69 nm E 71 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 91 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
3.9 nm S Shuishiying
6.1 nm S Battle of Lushunkou
6.3 nm S Siege of Port Arthur
6.3 nm S Ryojun Guard District
6.3 nm S Russian battleship Sevastopol (1895)
5.9 nm SW 203 Hill


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:52 2016