Seligou, China Page

Other names: 涩李沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0020 Longitude 124.0797 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 7N Long (DMS) 124° 4' 47E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 317

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Seligou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seligou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seligou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aijia Buzi (0.8 nm)
Jiangjia Buzicun (1.3 nm)
Wudaogou (1.8 nm)
Jiangjia Buzi (1.4 nm)
Dongjia Buzi (1.7 nm)
Beiweizi (1.9 nm)
Dadianzi (2.5 nm)
Liujiabu (3.1 nm)
Tongjiabu (3.2 nm)
Hulutougou (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiabu (3.9 nm)
Miaojiabu (3.9 nm)
Youjia (2.6 nm)
Yujia Buzi (2.8 nm)
Jiangjiabu (3.2 nm)
Hejia Buzi (3.3 nm)
Wafang (1.3 nm)
Cuijiafang (2.5 nm)
Lijiabu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 46 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 54 nm S 159
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 56 nm S 164
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 59 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 58 nm S 160
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Lindsay Creek (Mad River)
13.6 nm NE Huangbaiyu
16.4 nm W Nanfen District
18.9 nm NE Tianshifu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:18:34 2016