Shangjiatun, China Page

Other names: 商家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.6888 Longitude 121.5541 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 41° 41' 20N Long (DMS) 121° 33' 15E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9352

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangjiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjiatun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houyingwoshan (1.6 nm)
Caijiagou (2.6 nm)
Xihebu (3.3 nm)
Nansitaizi (3.1 nm)
Baishilagou (1.6 nm)
Shuiquanzi (2.3 nm)
Tubaozi (2.5 nm)
Xiabaizhugou (2.5 nm)
Ranjiawopu (2.9 nm)
Sanjiazi (3.4 nm)
Huangtukanzi (3.7 nm)
Shaohuyingzimanzu (4.2 nm)
Longwan (1.5 nm)
Dawangsangou (1.9 nm)
Dawangsigou (2.1 nm)
Lengjiagou (3.1 nm)
Waziyumanzuxiang (1.3 nm)
Sanchengzi (2.5 nm)
Dongbuzi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 23 nm N 11
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 34 nm S 209
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 41 nm S 212 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 51 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 77 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
7.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
7.8 nm NW Qinghemen District
20.1 nm N Fuxin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:25:03 2016