Tiaozigou, China Page

Other names: 条子沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3188 Longitude 122.7419 Altitude (feet) 1948
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 8N Long (DMS) 122° 44' 31E Altitude (meters) 593
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29800

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tiaozigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiaozigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiaozigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dakuaidi (1.6 nm)
Huangla Yaozi (1.7 nm)
Laomuchang (0.7 nm)
Xiaowu Daogou (1.1 nm)
Nianpangou (1.5 nm)
Tianpudong (2.3 nm)
Moshi (2.5 nm)
Laomuchang Donggou (0.5 nm)
Xiaolongzhuagou (1.9 nm)
Dakanzi (1.9 nm)
Miaoshang (1.9 nm)
Shangkanzi (2.3 nm)
Daqi Panling (2.3 nm)
Dongchagou (2.6 nm)
Zhengbeigou (1.7 nm)
Wangjia Dayuan (2.2 nm)
Xigou (2.6 nm)
Liudonggou (2.9 nm)
Niangniangmiao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 22 nm W 307 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 47 nm N 6 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 63 nm S 183 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 61 nm S 212
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 59 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
21.9 nm NW Battle of Tashihchiao
22.1 nm SW Liaodong Peninsula
22.1 nm SW Battle of Motien Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:09:37 2016