Tujiatun, China Page

Other names: 涂家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8961 Longitude 120.4166 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 53' 46N Long (DMS) 120° 24' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16753

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tujiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tujiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tujiatun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimenzi (2.5 nm)
Baojiatun (3.2 nm)
Shanggunufen (3.7 nm)
Tangjiatun (3.6 nm)
Guojiatunxigou (1.1 nm)
Dashidong (1.7 nm)
Liuliwa (2.7 nm)
Niujiadian (3.2 nm)
Lujiatun (0.8 nm)
Dayanjiagou (1.7 nm)
Tongjiatun (2.8 nm)
Zhuanwafang (3.3 nm)
Baishitou (4.0 nm)
Baozhenggou (1.4 nm)
Jianjiatun (2.6 nm)
Zongjiatun (3.1 nm)
Luotuoshanzi (3.2 nm)
Yangshumanzi (3.9 nm)
Shundaogou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 22 nm S 145
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 22 nm E 112
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 38 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 31 nm E 66 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 63 nm S 209 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
19.7 nm NE Nanpiao District
22.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.9 nm W Yan Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:30 2016