Wutaigou, China Page

Other names: 勿台沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.0866 Longitude 119.6438 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 5' 12N Long (DMS) 119° 38' 38E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10216

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wutaigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wutaigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wutaigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiagou (3.1 nm)
Dayingzi (3.2 nm)
Majiazi (3.8 nm)
Daxiying (1.9 nm)
Ssu-fang-ti (1.7 nm)
Jingshang (2.2 nm)
Tumuqi Yingzi (4.1 nm)
Hamagou (4.5 nm)
Longtouyingzi (3.5 nm)
Chahuayingzi (3.4 nm)
Xianmachang Linchang (3.3 nm)
Machang (3.5 nm)
Beidian (1.3 nm)
Kunduigouliang (1.7 nm)
Kundui Gouliang (1.8 nm)
Kunduigou (3.3 nm)
Mang-niu-ying-tzu (3.7 nm)
Shangmang Niuyingzi (3.9 nm)
Laoxigou (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 33 nm W 285 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 35 nm W 277
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 48 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 83 nm S 211
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 86 nm E 132 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
19.1 nm NW List of power stations in China
19.3 nm NW List of coal power stations
19.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:50 2016