Xiang'ershan, China Page

Other names: 想儿山,Xiang’ershan

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.0472 Longitude 123.9243 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 42° 2' 50N Long (DMS) 123° 55' 27E Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27804

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiang'ershan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiang'ershan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiang'ershan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengdaohezi (3.4 nm)
Shangbajiagou (3.9 nm)
Jinhualou (4.3 nm)
Shangshibeishan (4.8 nm)
Mashilangqiao (2.4 nm)
Cuishantun (3.9 nm)
Puqitun (4.1 nm)
Fumintun (5.0 nm)
Huabaochong (5.1 nm)
Shentanggou (2.6 nm)
Sanchazi (2.9 nm)
Songshuyang (3.5 nm)
Zhangmugou (4.1 nm)
Shangzhuantai (2.6 nm)
Xiazhuantai (3.1 nm)
Shangtouchong (4.7 nm)
Huiyuan (5.1 nm)
Taipinggou (5.1 nm)
Xiatouchong (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 28 nm N 5
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 24 nm W 230
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 31 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 74 nm S 220 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 114 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm S Fushun War Criminals Management Centre
10.3 nm S Shuncheng District
10.7 nm S Yulin Subdistrict, Fushun
10.9 nm S Fushun
11.1 nm S Xinfu District, Fushun
11.3 nm S Fushun Leifeng Stadium
10.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:31 2016