Xingshi, China Page

Other names: 醒时

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.5764 Longitude 124.5520 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 34' 35N Long (DMS) 124° 33' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8139

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xingshi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingshi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pu'antun (1.6 nm)
Fumintun (2.1 nm)
Hegang (2.8 nm)
Zhihetun (3.7 nm)
Tanqing (1.0 nm)
Ningyuantun (2.0 nm)
Wugongtun (3.6 nm)
Xinghetun (3.7 nm)
Guanghetun (4.6 nm)
Guangfengtun (4.8 nm)
Fangmu (2.5 nm)
Shuangcheng (2.8 nm)
Fangmutun (2.9 nm)
Shengyuantun (2.5 nm)
Wenxiangtun (2.3 nm)
Yejiacun (2.6 nm)
Xinjieji (3.4 nm)
Mingxutun (3.1 nm)
Gongjia Buzi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 25 nm W 263
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 36 nm N 341
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 54 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 73 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 98 nm N 29 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm W Qinghe District, Tieling
18.3 nm W Xiangyang Subdistrict, Tieling
19.4 nm SE Yingchang
18.5 nm W List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:27:31 2016