Zhizhushan, China Page

Other names: 蜘蛛山镇,蜘蛛山镇

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.8303 Longitude 121.3967 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 41° 49' 49N Long (DMS) 121° 23' 48E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhizhushan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhizhushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhizhushan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinairengaole (1.3 nm)
Shanghulutang (3.0 nm)
Shuangshanzi (3.3 nm)
Qingshan (3.6 nm)
Halahayingzi (2.3 nm)
Hulutang (2.0 nm)
Hubaotutun (3.2 nm)
Badaoling (3.6 nm)
Shiqiaozi (3.2 nm)
Jiangjiadian (3.9 nm)
Tuchengzi (4.4 nm)
Yaojiawazi (0.6 nm)
Liujiawanzi (1.6 nm)
Dayingzi (2.9 nm)
Xinbeiyuanzi (3.2 nm)
Zhaojia Wobu (3.7 nm)
Wujiayao (3.7 nm)
Qinghemen (4.7 nm)
Dongchangshanbu (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 19 nm N 38
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 39 nm S 194
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 46 nm S 199 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 46 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 88 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
3.4 nm SE Qinghemen District
4.0 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
15.9 nm NE Fuxin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:23:05 2016